Trullo Della Murgia - Villa

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Offering a location 4.2 miles from Castel del Monte Medieval Castle, the 2-bedroom Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte gives access to various tourist spots in the area.

    This 1-bathroom villa is a 20-minute drive from Barletta, and Torre Sansanello Ranch is about 15 minutes' drive away.

    Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. A hairdryer, bathrobes, and towels are also featured for your comfort.

    Trullo Della Murgia - Villa also features a kitchenette with a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 03:00 until 10:00
    License numberBA07202091000026326,IT072020C200065246

    Room Options at Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte

    Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. A hairdryer, bathrobes, and towels are also featured for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Exterior photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Macro Details photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Other photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Amenities photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Exterior photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Macro Details photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Room photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Facilities photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Business photo Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte  Room photo
    Garden view
    Villa Garden View

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Trullo Della Murgia - Villa?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware, is available at Trullo Della Murgia - Villa.
    • Is this villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to this villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at the villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a spa tub at the villa.
    • What recreational activities are available for guests at Trullo Della Murgia - Villa?
      Trullo Della Murgia - Villa offers bicycle usage and walking tours nearby for guests' entertainment.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Trullo Della Murgia - Villa Castel Del Monte